BIT 2018

Jump to Award winners

Jump to Team scores

Award winners (back to top)

Team scores (back to top)

Team name Score Finalists Placers Wins Losses P Falls T Falls M Decs
Northfield Mount Herman (NMH) 214.0 8 10 34 16 24 2 2
Brunswick School (BWK) 207.5 7 10 37 31 27 1 2
Greens Farms Academy (GFA) 125.5 3 7 23 21 17 1 1
Hyde School (HYDE) 106.5 3 5 19 17 14 1 0
Noble & Greenough School (NOB) 103.5 2 5 22 23 12 1 4
Choate Rosemary Hall (CRH) 94.0 1 6 21 23 15 0 1
The Episcopal School (EA) 85.0 1 4 21 18 14 0 0
Chase Collegiate School (CCS) 68.0 1 3 13 9 12 0 1
Hopkins School (HOP) 58.0 0 2 19 31 11 0 1
Long Island Lutheran High School (LiHu) 55.5 2 2 11 13 6 3 1
Hamden Hall Country Day School (HH) 27.0 0 1 8 10 5 0 1
The Marvelwood School (MAR) 11.0 0 1 2 16 2 0 0

106 (back to top)

#1 Nico Provo (Greens Farms Academy)1. Nico Provo (GFA)
1N. Provo (GFA)2. John McCann (LiHu)
BYE3. Caleb Seyfried (GFA)
113N. Provo (GFA)4. Sam Rivera (HOP)
Pin 0:53
2A. Condon (HYDE)
Autumn Condon (Hyde School)BYE
281N. Provo (GFA)
#5 Ben Emery (Noble & Greenough School)Pin 0:43
3B. Emery (NOB)
BYE
114J. Wolfram (BWK)
Pin 1:30
4J. Wolfram (BWK)
#4 Jackson Wolfram (Brunswick School)BYEChampion
366N. Provo (GFA)
#3 Caleb Seyfried (Greens Farms Academy)Pin 0:43
5C. Seyfried (GFA)
BYE
115C. Seyfried (GFA)
Pin 1:28
6P. Denatale (CRH)
#6 Peter Denatale (Choate Rosemary Hall)BYE
282J. McCann (LiHu)
#7 Sam Rivera (Hopkins School)15-0
7S. Rivera (HOP)
BYE
116J. McCann (LiHu)
Pin 0:50
8J. McCann (LiHu)
#2 John McCann (Long Island Lutheran High School)BYE
J. Wolfram (BWK)
S. Rivera (HOP)L:281
L:116225S. Rivera (HOP)337S. Rivera (HOP)
L:1117BYE16-10
283S. Rivera (HOP)
L:2P. Denatale (CRH)Pin 0:28Third
L:115226P. Denatale (CRH)365C. Seyfried (GFA)
L:3118BYEPin 3:53
C. Seyfried (GFA)
L:4B. Emery (NOB)L:282
L:114227B. Emery (NOB)338C. Seyfried (GFA)
L:5119BYEPin 0:31
284A. Condon (HYDE)
L:6A. Condon (HYDE)Pin 4:37
L:113228A. Condon (HYDE)
L:7120BYE
L:8

113 (back to top)

#1 Blair Orr (The Episcopal School)1. Blair Orr (EA)
9B. Orr (EA)2. Sam Stuart (GFA)
BYE3. CJ Shea (GFA)
121B. Orr (EA)4. Holden Zerega (CRH)
Pin 0:24
10J. McCurdy (BWK)
Jojo McCurdy (Brunswick School)BYE
285B. Orr (EA)
#5 CJ Shea (Greens Farms Academy)Pin 1:36
11CJ Shea (GFA)
BYE
122CJ Shea (GFA)
Pin 5:27
12H. Zerega (CRH)
#4 Holden Zerega (Choate Rosemary Hall)BYEChampion
368B. Orr (EA)
#3 Will Donovan (Brunswick School)Pin 1:30
13W. Donovan (BWK)
BYE
123W. Donovan (BWK)
Pin 1:52
14D. Fearon (MAR)
#6 Denzil Fearon (The Marvelwood School)BYE
286S. Stuart (GFA)
#7 Dominic Roberts (Hopkins School)5-0
15D. Roberts (HOP)
Braeden Dinger (The Episcopal School)14-0
124S. Stuart (GFA)
Pin 1:09
16S. Stuart (GFA)
#2 Sam Stuart (Greens Farms Academy)BYE
CJ Shea (GFA)
D. Roberts (HOP)L:285
L:124229D. Roberts (HOP)339CJ Shea (GFA)
L:9125BYEPin 0:23
287D. Roberts (HOP)
L:10D. Fearon (MAR)Pin 2:30Third
L:123230D. Fearon (MAR)367CJ Shea (GFA)
L:11126BYE1-0
W. Donovan (BWK)
L:12H. Zerega (CRH)L:286
L:122231H. Zerega (CRH)340H. Zerega (CRH)
L:13127BYE5-1
288H. Zerega (CRH)
L:14J. McCurdy (BWK)Pin 1:35
Braeden Dinger (The Episcopal School)L:121232B. Dinger (EA)
L:15128B. Dinger (EA)Pin 2:21
BYE
L:16

120 (back to top)

#1 Sal Jones (Long Island Lutheran High School)1. Sal Jones (LiHu)
17S. Jones (LiHu)2. Chris Perry (BWK)
BYE3. Griffin Seyfried (GFA)
129S. Jones (LiHu)4. Nathan Winter (MAR)
Pin 1:20
18D. Maloy (HOP)
Dylan Maloy (Hopkins School)BYE
289S. Jones (LiHu)
Griffin Birney (Choate Rosemary Hall)TF 17-2
19G. Birney (CRH)
BYE
130N. Winter (MAR)
Pin 2:37
20N. Winter (MAR)
#4 Nathan Winter (The Marvelwood School)BYEChampion
370S. Jones (LiHu)
#3 Griffin Seyfried (Greens Farms Academy)20-6
21G. Seyfried (GFA)
BYE
131G. Seyfried (GFA)
TF 17-2
22A. Hilton (HYDE)
Alex Hilton (Hyde School)BYE
290C. Perry (BWK)
Kyn Toh (Choate Rosemary Hall)2-0
23K. Toh (CRH)
Petey Graham (Hopkins School)4-3
132C. Perry (BWK)
Pin 0:32
24C. Perry (BWK)
#2 Chris Perry (Brunswick School)BYE
N. Winter (MAR)
K. Toh (CRH)L:289
L:132233K. Toh (CRH)341N. Winter (MAR)
L:17133BYEPin 2:03
291A. Hilton (HYDE)
L:18A. Hilton (HYDE)Pin 0:59Third
L:131234A. Hilton (HYDE)369G. Seyfried (GFA)
L:19134BYE13-1
G. Seyfried (GFA)
L:20G. Birney (CRH)L:290
L:130235G. Birney (CRH)342G. Seyfried (GFA)
L:21135BYEPin 2:18
292G. Birney (CRH)
L:22D. Maloy (HOP)2-0
Petey Graham (Hopkins School)L:129236D. Maloy (HOP)
L:23136P. Graham (HOP)Pin 1:34
BYE
L:24

126 (back to top)

#1 David Yeh (Noble & Greenough School)1. David Yeh (NOB)
25D. Yeh (NOB)2. Noah Burstein (NMH)
BYE3. Matt Cuomo (CRH)
137D. Yeh (NOB)4. William Bianchi (CCS)
Pin 3:27
26R. Sconzo (BWK)
Rafe Sconzo (Brunswick School)BYE
293D. Yeh (NOB)
#5 Connor McCann (Long Island Lutheran High School)10-0
27C. McCann (LiHu)
BYE
138W. Bianchi (CCS)
Daniel Barber (Hopkins School)Pin 1:50
28W. Bianchi (CCS)
#4 William Bianchi (Chase Collegiate School)Pin 0:29Champion
372D. Yeh (NOB)
#3 Matt Cuomo (Choate Rosemary Hall)3-0
29M. Cuomo (CRH)
BYE
139M. Cuomo (CRH)
Pin 3:04
30G. Desantis (HOP)
#6 Gunnar Desantis (Hopkins School)BYE
294N. Burstein (NMH)
#7 Rishi Das (Brunswick School)7-5
31R. Das (BWK)
BYE
140N. Burstein (NMH)
Zakiiyah Holmes (Hyde School)Pin 1:06
32N. Burstein (NMH)
#2 Noah Burstein (Northfield Mount Herman)Pin 0:30
W. Bianchi (CCS)
R. Das (BWK)L:293
L:140237R. Das (BWK)343W. Bianchi (CCS)
L:25141BYEPin 2:07
295G. Desantis (HOP)
L:26G. Desantis (HOP)Pin 4:36Third
L:139238G. Desantis (HOP)371M. Cuomo (CRH)
L:27142D. Barber (HOP)Pin 2:01Pin 4:56
Daniel Barber (Hopkins School)BYEM. Cuomo (CRH)
L:28C. McCann (LiHu)L:294
L:138239C. McCann (LiHu)344M. Cuomo (CRH)
L:29143BYEPin 3:11
296C. McCann (LiHu)
L:30R. Sconzo (BWK)Pin 1:34
L:137240R. Sconzo (BWK)
L:31144Z. Holmes (HYDE)Pin 1:36
Zakiiyah Holmes (Hyde School)BYE
L:32

132 (back to top)

#1 Brett Rezendes (Northfield Mount Herman)1. Brett Rezendes (NMH)
33B. Rezendes (NMH)2. Nicky Bell (BWK)
Aiden Gilchrest (Chase Collegiate School)Pin 1:473. Kevin McDonald (CCS)
145B. Rezendes (NMH)4. Dylan McNamara (HH)
Sean Bahamonde (Hopkins School)Pin 1:00
34S. Bahamonde (HOP)
BYE
297B. Rezendes (NMH)
Max Ross (Greens Farms Academy)Pin 1:05
35D. Ward (CRH)
Daniel Ward (Choate Rosemary Hall)Pin 3:15
146D. McNamara (HH)
Mark Imbert (Long Island Lutheran High School)4-3
36D. McNamara (HH)
#4 Dylan McNamara (Hamden Hall Country Day School)Pin 1:21Champion
374B. Rezendes (NMH)
#3 Kevin McDonald (Chase Collegiate School)Pin 1:35
37K. McDonald (CCS)
Charlie Bohnsack (Greens Farms Academy)Pin 1:03
147K. McDonald (CCS)
Pin 0:37
38W. Lawson (HYDE)
Wells Lawson (Hyde School)BYE
298N. Bell (BWK)
Rishi Khanna (Noble & Greenough School)5-1
39Z. Putnam (HOP)
Zack Putnam (Hopkins School)Pin 1:47
148N. Bell (BWK)
Michael Agbeye (The Episcopal School)Pin 3:46
40N. Bell (BWK)
#2 Nicky Bell (Brunswick School)Pin 3:26
D. McNamara (HH)
Z. Putnam (HOP)L:297
Aiden Gilchrest (Chase Collegiate School)L:148241Z. Putnam (HOP)345D. McNamara (HH)
L:33149A. Gilchrest (CCS)Pin 4:3112-4
BYE299Z. Putnam (HOP)
L:34W. Lawson (HYDE)Pin 2:13Third
Max Ross (Greens Farms Academy)L:147242M. Imbert (LiHu)373K. McDonald (CCS)
L:35150M. Imbert (LiHu)Pin 4:05Pin 2:08
Mark Imbert (Long Island Lutheran High School)TF 16-1K. McDonald (CCS)
L:36D. Ward (CRH)L:298
Charlie Bohnsack (Greens Farms Academy)L:146243C. Bohnsack (GFA)346K. McDonald (CCS)
L:37151C. Bohnsack (GFA)Pin 4:12Pin 0:53
BYE300C. Bohnsack (GFA)
L:38S. Bahamonde (HOP)Pin 2:56
Rishi Khanna (Noble & Greenough School)L:145244M. Agbeye (EA)
L:39152M. Agbeye (EA)14-9
Michael Agbeye (The Episcopal School)Pin 1:46
L:40

138 (back to top)

#1 David Donnelly (Hyde School)1. David Donnelly (HYDE)
41D. Donnelly (HYDE)2. Owen Finn (NMH)
Amara Donzo (The Episcopal School)TF 18-33. Hunter Hockensmith (NMH)
153D. Donnelly (HYDE)4. Nick Attai (GFA)
Tyler Streithorst (Long Island Lutheran High School)Pin 0:17
42T. Streithorst (LiHu)
BYE
301D. Donnelly (HYDE)
#5 Hunter Hockensmith (Northfield Mount Herman)7-0
43H. Hockensmith (NMH)
Liam Nawara (Noble & Greenough School)Pin 3:23
154H. Hockensmith (NMH)
Theo Tellides (Hopkins School)Pin 3:42
44N. Attai (GFA)
#4 Nick Attai (Greens Farms Academy)6-3Champion
376D. Donnelly (HYDE)
#3 Chris Millay (Noble & Greenough School)Pin 5:40
45C. Millay (NOB)
Michael Briscoe (Hopkins School)Pin 4:40
155C. Millay (NOB)
7-5
46M. Kingery (BWK)
#6 Mclain Kingery (Brunswick School)BYE
302O. Finn (NMH)
Gus Gatton (Choate Rosemary Hall)Pin 1:21
47G. Gatton (CRH)
Ayziah Abner (Greens Farms Academy)Pin 0:40
156O. Finn (NMH)
Jack Cutrone (Long Island Lutheran High School)TF 15-0
48O. Finn (NMH)
#2 Owen Finn (Northfield Mount Herman)Pin 4:42
H. Hockensmith (NMH)
G. Gatton (CRH)L:301
Amara Donzo (The Episcopal School)L:156245A. Donzo (EA)347H. Hockensmith (NMH)
L:41157A. Donzo (EA)12-65-3
BYE303A. Donzo (EA)
L:42M. Kingery (BWK)12-7Third
Liam Nawara (Noble & Greenough School)L:155246M. Kingery (BWK)375H. Hockensmith (NMH)
L:43158T. Tellides (HOP)Pin 0:4011-4
Theo Tellides (Hopkins School)8-2C. Millay (NOB)
L:44N. Attai (GFA)L:302
Michael Briscoe (Hopkins School)L:154247N. Attai (GFA)348N. Attai (GFA)
L:45159M. Briscoe (HOP)Pin 2:544-3
BYE304N. Attai (GFA)
L:46T. Streithorst (LiHu)Pin 0:35
Ayziah Abner (Greens Farms Academy)L:153248T. Streithorst (LiHu)
L:47160J. Cutrone (LiHu)Pin 1:51
Jack Cutrone (Long Island Lutheran High School)7-5
L:48

145 (back to top)

#1 John Hayes (Northfield Mount Herman)1. John Hayes (NMH)
49J. Hayes (NMH)2. Nadji Ngbokoli (BWK)
Kyra Inston (Greens Farms Academy)Pin 0:213. Ryan Flynn (NOB)
161J. Hayes (NMH)4. Alec Nevin (NMH)
Pin 1:53
50J. Withstandley (BWK)
Jack Withstandley (Brunswick School)BYE
305J. Hayes (NMH)
#5 Quinn Schneider (Hopkins School)7-2
51Q. Schneider (HOP)
BYE
162Q. Schneider (HOP)
Devin Sierra (The Marvelwood School)5-0
52K. Li (EA)
#4 Kevin Li (The Episcopal School)11-4Champion
378J. Hayes (NMH)
#3 Ryan Flynn (Noble & Greenough School)13-4
53R. Flynn (NOB)
BYE
163A. Nevin (NMH)
Pin 4:25
54A. Nevin (NMH)
Alec Nevin (Northfield Mount Herman)BYE
306N. Ngbokoli (BWK)
Pin 4:25
55A. Stark (HYDE)
Andrew Stark (Hyde School)BYE
164N. Ngbokoli (BWK)
Jared Ganeles (The Marvelwood School)Pin 1:40
56N. Ngbokoli (BWK)
#2 Nadji Ngbokoli (Brunswick School)Pin 1:20
Q. Schneider (HOP)
A. Stark (HYDE)L:305
Kyra Inston (Greens Farms Academy)L:164249A. Stark (HYDE)349R. Flynn (NOB)
L:49165K. Inston (GFA)Pin 1:596-1
BYE307R. Flynn (NOB)
L:50R. Flynn (NOB)Pin 1:32Third
L:163250R. Flynn (NOB)377R. Flynn (NOB)
L:51166D. Sierra (MAR)14-17-0
Devin Sierra (The Marvelwood School)BYEA. Nevin (NMH)
L:52K. Li (EA)L:306
L:162251K. Li (EA)350A. Nevin (NMH)
L:53167BYE5-2
308J. Withstandley (BWK)
L:54J. Withstandley (BWK)Pin 1:33
L:161252J. Withstandley (BWK)
L:55168J. Ganeles (MAR)Pin 1:28
Jared Ganeles (The Marvelwood School)BYE
L:56

152 (back to top)

#1 Charlie McLaughlin (Northfield Mount Herman)1. Charlie McLaughlin (NMH)
57C. McLaughlin (NMH)2. Bassam Qasrawi (NOB)
Lance Sterling (Long Island Lutheran High School)Pin 0:303. Owen Sherman (HOP)
169C. McLaughlin (NMH)4. Harry Fett (BWK)
Jakob Gati (Chase Collegiate School)Pin 1:41
58J. Gati (CCS)
Ethan Fuocco (Hamden Hall Country Day School)Pin 0:56
309C. McLaughlin (NMH)
#5 Owen Sherman (Hopkins School)Pin 2:56
59O. Sherman (HOP)
Caleb Gabriel-Devreau (The Marvelwood School)Pin 2:32
170O. Sherman (HOP)
Dylan Reynolds (Brunswick School)8-1
60JC Foster (GFA)
#4 JC Foster (Greens Farms Academy)Pin 1:40Champion
380C. McLaughlin (NMH)
#3 Bassam Qasrawi (Noble & Greenough School)5-4
61B. Qasrawi (NOB)
Coby Shalam (Northfield Mount Herman)11-0
171B. Qasrawi (NOB)
14-6
62W. Veiga (HH)
#6 Wynn Veiga (Hamden Hall Country Day School)BYE
310B. Qasrawi (NOB)
#7 James Silvi (The Episcopal School)Pin 5:14
63J. Silvi (EA)
Eli Gabriel-Deveau (The Marvelwood School)Pin 1:21
172H. Fett (BWK)
Hudson Berk (Hopkins School)12-4
64H. Fett (BWK)
#2 Harry Fett (Brunswick School)Pin 1:11
O. Sherman (HOP)
J. Silvi (EA)L:309
Lance Sterling (Long Island Lutheran High School)L:172253J. Silvi (EA)351O. Sherman (HOP)
L:57173L. Sterling (LiHu)Pin 1:146-2
Ethan Fuocco (Hamden Hall Country Day School)Pin 4:28311W. Veiga (HH)
L:58W. Veiga (HH)5-4Third
Caleb Gabriel-Devreau (The Marvelwood School)L:171254W. Veiga (HH)379O. Sherman (HOP)
L:59174D. Reynolds (BWK)Pin 2:1410-8
Dylan Reynolds (Brunswick School)Pin 2:33H. Fett (BWK)
L:60JC Foster (GFA)L:310
Coby Shalam (Northfield Mount Herman)L:170255C. Shalam (NMH)352H. Fett (BWK)
L:61175C. Shalam (NMH)Pin 0:247-6
BYE312C. Shalam (NMH)
L:62J. Gati (CCS)TF 16-1
Eli Gabriel-Deveau (The Marvelwood School)L:169256J. Gati (CCS)
L:63176H. Berk (HOP)Pin 0:15
Hudson Berk (Hopkins School)Pin 2:24
L:64

160 (back to top)

#1 Aidan Hanning (Northfield Mount Herman)1. Aidan Hanning (NMH)
65A. Hanning (NMH)2. Charlie Koshivas (HYDE)
BYE3. Freddy Greene (EA)
177A. Hanning (NMH)4. Steven Waddill (HYDE)
Faisel Nazer (Choate Rosemary Hall)Pin 2:15
66S. Waddill (HYDE)
Steven Waddill (Hyde School)Pin 5:28
313A. Hanning (NMH)
#5 Adam Tedesco (Chase Collegiate School)Pin 5:24
67A. Tedesco (CCS)
Yongmin Lee (Hopkins School)Pin 0:23
178F. Greene (EA)
Andrew Shaffer (Brunswick School)3-1
68F. Greene (EA)
#4 Freddy Greene (The Episcopal School)Pin 5:16Champion
382A. Hanning (NMH)
#3 Charlie Koshivas (Hyde School)11-0
69C. Koshivas (HYDE)
Glay Yang (The Episcopal School)Pin 1:24
179C. Koshivas (HYDE)
Pin 1:28
70Y. Higuchi (NMH)
Yudai Higuchi (Northfield Mount Herman)BYE
314C. Koshivas (HYDE)
Dante White (Brunswick School)Injury Default
71D. White (BWK)
Ethan Evans (Hopkins School)Pin 3:00
180C. Camacho (NOB)
Gabe Vucelic (Hamden Hall Country Day School)Pin 0:29
72C. Camacho (NOB)
#2 Cam Camacho (Noble & Greenough School)Pin 0:37
F. Greene (EA)
D. White (BWK)L:313
L:180257F. Nazer (CRH)353F. Greene (EA)
L:65181F. Nazer (CRH)6-25-0
Faisel Nazer (Choate Rosemary Hall)BYE315F. Nazer (CRH)
L:66Y. Higuchi (NMH)13-11Third
Yongmin Lee (Hopkins School)L:179258Y. Higuchi (NMH)381F. Greene (EA)
L:67182A. Shaffer (BWK)Pin 1:527-2
Andrew Shaffer (Brunswick School)Pin 0:25C. Camacho (NOB)
L:68A. Tedesco (CCS)L:314
Glay Yang (The Episcopal School)L:178259A. Tedesco (CCS)354S. Waddill (HYDE)
L:69183G. Yang (EA)13-3Injury Default
BYE316S. Waddill (HYDE)
L:70S. Waddill (HYDE)Pin 2:57
Ethan Evans (Hopkins School)L:177260S. Waddill (HYDE)
L:71184G. Vucelic (HH)8-2
Gabe Vucelic (Hamden Hall Country Day School)Pin 0:42
L:72

170 (back to top)

#1 John Delucia (Brunswick School)1. John Delucia (BWK)
73J. Delucia (BWK)2. Conrad White (GFA)
BYE3. Clayton Ostrover (BWK)
185J. Delucia (BWK)4. Jesse Bell-Taylor (EA)
Will Cha (Northfield Mount Herman)Pin
74L. Henderson (HOP)
Lucas Henderson (Hopkins School)Pin 0:37
317J. Delucia (BWK)
#5 Jesse Bell-Taylor (The Episcopal School)Pin 1:05
75J. Bell-Taylor (EA)
BYE
186T. Wachtell (CRH)
Pin 5:00
76T. Wachtell (CRH)
#4 Tommy Wachtell (Choate Rosemary Hall)BYEChampion
384J. Delucia (BWK)
#3 Vikram Aldykievicz (Noble & Greenough School)Pin 5:02
77V. Aldykievicz (NOB)
BYE
187V. Aldykievicz (NOB)
Peter Dowdy (Northfield Mount Herman)Pin 0:44
78P. Dowdy (NMH)
BYE
318C. White (GFA)
Clayton Ostrover (Brunswick School)Pin 1:30
79C. Ostrover (BWK)
BYE
188C. White (GFA)
Pin 3:43
80C. White (GFA)
#2 Conrad White (Greens Farms Academy)BYE
T. Wachtell (CRH)
C. Ostrover (BWK)L:317
L:188261C. Ostrover (BWK)355C. Ostrover (BWK)
L:73189W. Cha (NMH)Pin 1:2812-4
Will Cha (Northfield Mount Herman)BYE319C. Ostrover (BWK)
L:74P. Dowdy (NMH)Pin 0:55Third
L:187262P. Dowdy (NMH)383C. Ostrover (BWK)
L:75190BYE3-0
V. Aldykievicz (NOB)
L:76J. Bell-Taylor (EA)L:318
L:186263J. Bell-Taylor (EA)356J. Bell-Taylor (EA)
L:77191BYEPin 0:27
320J. Bell-Taylor (EA)
L:78L. Henderson (HOP)Pin 0:59
L:185264L. Henderson (HOP)
L:79192BYE
L:80

182 (back to top)

#1 Robert Hetherman (Hyde School)1. Robert Hetherman (HYDE)
81R. Hetherman (HYDE)2. Timmy Saunders (BWK)
Yaro Mikhaylov (Noble & Greenough School)Pin 0:323. Michael Welch (NOB)
193R. Hetherman (HYDE)4. Jack Fiala (CRH)
Peter Mullen (Brunswick School)Pin 0:46
82P. Mullen (BWK)
BYE
321R. Hetherman (HYDE)
#5 Evan Zanolli (The Episcopal School)Pin 1:18
83E. Zanolli (EA)
BYE
194R. Perrone (HH)
Roberto Soler-Lopez (The Marvelwood School)Pin 2:11
84R. Perrone (HH)
#4 Reese Perrone (Hamden Hall Country Day School)Pin 0:26Champion
386R. Hetherman (HYDE)
#3 Michael Welch (Noble & Greenough School)Pin 2:28
85M. Welch (NOB)
Kevin Maldonado (Greens Farms Academy)Pin 0:39
195M. Welch (NOB)
TF 17-0
86J. Fiala (CRH)
#6 Jack Fiala (Choate Rosemary Hall)BYE
322T. Saunders (BWK)
Hyunho Kim (Northfield Mount Herman)TF 20-6
87H. Kim (NMH)
BYE
196T. Saunders (BWK)
Pin 0:11
88T. Saunders (BWK)
#2 Timmy Saunders (Brunswick School)BYE
R. Perrone (HH)
H. Kim (NMH)L:321
Yaro Mikhaylov (Noble & Greenough School)L:196265H. Kim (NMH)357J. Fiala (CRH)
L:81197Y. Mikhaylov (NOB)Pin 0:33Pin 3:17
BYE323J. Fiala (CRH)
L:82J. Fiala (CRH)Pin 2:04Third
L:195266J. Fiala (CRH)385M. Welch (NOB)
L:83198R. Soler-Lopez (MAR)Pin 1:23Pin 2:11
Roberto Soler-Lopez (The Marvelwood School)BYEM. Welch (NOB)
L:84E. Zanolli (EA)L:322
Kevin Maldonado (Greens Farms Academy)L:194267E. Zanolli (EA)358M. Welch (NOB)
L:85199K. Maldonado (GFA)Pin 2:03Pin 2:08
BYE324P. Mullen (BWK)
L:86P. Mullen (BWK)Pin 1:16
L:193268P. Mullen (BWK)
L:87200BYE
L:88

195 (back to top)

#1 Yaraslau Slavikouski (Northfield Mount Herman)1. Yaraslau Slavikouski (NMH)
89Y. Slavikouski (NMH)2. Jack Ocken (BWK)
BYE3. Sam Grabowski-Clark (CRH)
201Y. Slavikouski (NMH)4. Elijah Shell (NOB)
BYE
90
325Y. Slavikouski (NMH)
#5 Nick Hazard (Noble & Greenough School)Pin 1:25
91N. Hazard (NOB)
BYE
202N. Hazard (NOB)
8-6
92A. Viton (GFA)
#4 Adler Viton (Greens Farms Academy)BYEChampion
388Y. Slavikouski (NMH)
#3 Sam Grabowski-Clark (Choate Rosemary Hall)Pin 3:57
93S. Grabowski-Clark (CRH)
BYE
203S. Grabowski-Clark (CRH)
Robert Carter (Hyde School)Pin 1:43
94R. Carter (HYDE)
BYE
326J. Ocken (BWK)
Elijah Shell (Noble & Greenough School)8-2
95E. Shell (NOB)
BYE
204J. Ocken (BWK)
Pin 1:59
96J. Ocken (BWK)
#2 Jack Ocken (Brunswick School)BYE
N. Hazard (NOB)
E. Shell (NOB)L:325
L:204269E. Shell (NOB)359E. Shell (NOB)
L:89205BYEPin 1:51
327E. Shell (NOB)
L:90R. Carter (HYDE)Pin 0:53Third
L:203270R. Carter (HYDE)387S. Grabowski-Clark (CRH)
L:91206BYEPin 2:46
S. Grabowski-Clark (CRH)
L:92A. Viton (GFA)L:326
L:202271A. Viton (GFA)360S. Grabowski-Clark (CRH)
L:93207BYE12-1
328A. Viton (GFA)
L:94BYE
L:201272
L:95208
L:96

220 (back to top)

#1 Lachlan Rosato (Brunswick School)1. Lachlan Rosato (BWK)
97L. Rosato (BWK)2. Jon Stix (NMH)
BYE3. Paul McGlaughlin (EA)
209L. Rosato (BWK)4. Crawford Sargent (CRH)
BYE
98
329L. Rosato (BWK)
Pin 0:42
99C. Sargent (CRH)
Crawford Sargent (Choate Rosemary Hall)BYE
210C. Sargent (CRH)
Curtis Brown (Long Island Lutheran High School)Pin 0:30
100C. Brown (LiHu)
BYEChampion
390L. Rosato (BWK)
#3 Paul McGlaughlin (The Episcopal School)4-1
101P. McGlaughlin (EA)
BYE
211P. McGlaughlin (EA)
Pin 0:50
102J. De L. Santos (NOB)
John De Los Santos (Noble & Greenough School)BYE
330J. Stix (NMH)
Pin 4:49
103
212J. Stix (NMH)
BYE
104J. Stix (NMH)
#2 Jon Stix (Northfield Mount Herman)BYE
C. Sargent (CRH)
L:329
L:212273361C. Sargent (CRH)
L:97213Pin 1:25
331J. De L. Santos (NOB)
L:98J. De L. Santos (NOB)BYEThird
L:211274J. De L. Santos (NOB)389P. McGlaughlin (EA)
L:99214BYEPin 0:57
P. McGlaughlin (EA)
L:100C. Brown (LiHu)L:330
L:210275C. Brown (LiHu)362P. McGlaughlin (EA)
L:101215BYEPin 0:59
332C. Brown (LiHu)
L:102BYE
L:209276
L:103216
L:104

HWT (back to top)

#1 Sean Kuraten (Chase Collegiate School)1. Sean Kuraten (CCS)
105S. Kuraten (CCS)2. Cameron Polemeni-Hagarty (CRH)
BYE3. Justin Canelli (BWK)
217S. Kuraten (CCS)4. Ian Cooke (HYDE)
BYE
106
333S. Kuraten (CCS)
Pin 2:20
107
218I. Cooke (HYDE)
Ian Cooke (Hyde School)BYE
108I. Cooke (HYDE)
BYEChampion
392S. Kuraten (CCS)
#3 Cameron Polemeni-Hagarty (Choate Rosemary Hall)Pin 3:10
109C. Polemeni-Hagarty (CRH)
BYE
219C. Polemeni-Hagarty (CRH)
BYE
110
334C. Polemeni-Hagarty (CRH)
Pin 1:56
111H. Hazelton (MAR)
Harry Hazelton (The Marvelwood School)BYE
220J. Canelli (BWK)
Pin 0;26
112J. Canelli (BWK)
#2 Justin Canelli (Brunswick School)BYE
I. Cooke (HYDE)
H. Hazelton (MAR)L:333
L:220277H. Hazelton (MAR)363I. Cooke (HYDE)
L:105221BYEPin 0:43
335H. Hazelton (MAR)
L:106BYEThird
L:219278391J. Canelli (BWK)
L:107222Pin 1:36
J. Canelli (BWK)
L:108L:334
L:218279364J. Canelli (BWK)
L:109223BYE
336
L:110
L:217280
L:111224
L:112